HomeMy WebLinkAbout14- Energy Performance Contract- City of Bozeman and McKinstry Essention, LLC ENERGY PERFORMANCE CONTRACT
[…] closer,to the center of the job from the following listed cities:
C. Billings,Bozeman,Butte,Glasgow, Great Falls,Helena,Kalispell,Miles City,and Missoula.
K.Per Diem
Per Diem typically covers the costs associated with board and lodging expenses and are paid when an employee is
required to work at a location outside the daily commuting distance and is required to stay overnight or longer.
L.Apprentices
Wage rates for apprentices registered in approved federal or state apprenticeship programs are contained in those
programs. Additionally, section 18-2-416(2),MCA states, "...The full amount of any applicable fringe benefits must he
paid to the apprentice while the apprentice is working on the public works contract. " Apprentices not registered in
approved federal or state apprenticeship programs will be paid the appropriate journey level prevailing wage rate when
working on a public works contract.
M. Posting Notice of Prevailing Wages