Section 7-1-111, MCA. It has also JGl 166iil1 ll•Y.ii 5p0CIf1 powers that local governments with sC:lf-government powers are `prohibited' from exercising `unless the power is specifically delegated by law. ...' Section 7-1-112, MCA. Together, these two statutes constitute prohibition through express statutory language." Id. at¶16. In relevant part, §7-1-111, MCA, expressly prohibits a self-governing city, such as Bozemen, from exercising "(1) any power that applies to or affects any private civil relationship, except incident to the exercise of an independent self-government power." Section 7-1-112, MCA, expressly provides that among those powers requiring a legislative delegation is "(4) the power to exercise any judicial function, except as incident to the exercise of an independent self-government administrative power."