The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] " Fringe benefits are paid for all hours worked(straight time and over-time hours). However, fringe benefits are not to be considered a part of the hourly rate of pay for calculating overtime, unless there is a collectively bargained agreement in effect that specifies otherwise, H. Apprentices Wage rates for apprentices registered in approved federal or state apprenticeship programs are contained in those programs. Additionally, section 18-2-416(2),Montana Code Annotated states, "...Thefull amount of any applicable fi•inge benefits must be paid to the apprentice while the apprentice is working on the public works contract. " Apprentices not registered in approved federal or state apprenticeship programs will be paid the appropriate prevailing wage rate when working on a public works contract, I. Posting Notice of Prevailing Wages Section 18-2-406,Montana Code Annotated,provides that contractors, subcontractors,and