The Recommended Terms of Annexation include requirements for waivers of right-to-protest against the creation of improvement districts for park maintenance, street and stormwater improvements (Recommended Terms of Annexation #8 & #11). The annexation agreement would also require the dedication of street and utility easements for W. Villard Street through the subject property (Recommended Term of Annexation #12). MCA Section 7-2-4211 also requires that, “in all instances of annexation allowed under parts 42 through 47 of this chapter, the municipality shall include the full width of any public streets or roads, including the rights-of-way, that are adjacent to the property being annexed.” Therefore, the adjacent unannexed existing right-of-ways for Durston Road and Valley Drive shall be included in the final annexation materials (Recommended Term of Annexation # 9). Water rights are discussed under Policy Item No. 5 later in this report.