I Fringe benefits are paid for all hours worked(straight time and overtime hours). However,fringe benefits are not to be considered a part of the hourly rate of pay for calculating overtime,unless there is a collectively bargained agreement in effect that specifies otherwise. H.Apprentices Wage rates for apprentices registered in approved federal or state apprenticeship programs are contained in those programs. Additionally,section 18-2-416(2),Montana Code Annotated states, "...The full amount of any applicable fringe benefits must be paid to the apprentice while the apprentice is working on the public works contract." Apprentices not registered in approved federal or state apprenticeship programs will be paid the appropriate prevailing wage rate when working on a public works contract. i L Posting Notice of Prevailing Wages Section 18-2-406,Montana Code Annotated,provides that contractors,subcontractors,and