HomeMy WebLinkAbout06-17-25 City Commission Agenda and Packet MaterialsA. Call to Order - 6:00 PM - Commission Room, City Hall, 121 North Rouse
[…] Standards for
building placement
and maximum size
Subdivision, site
plan, building
permit
68
25035 Staff Report for the Vaquero Land Swap Zone Map Amendment Page 23 of 35
38.320.060 Zone
Edge Transitions
Height
adjustments on the
edge of some
zones
Site plan
38.340 Overlay
District Standards
Historic
preservation
SOI Standards for
Historic Preservation,
Design Guidelines for
Historic Preservation
Site plan and
building permit
38.5 Project
Design
Site layouts,
landscaping,
building
configuration,
signs, lighting
Site plan and
building permit
H. Character of the district.
Criterion met. Section 76-2-302, MCA says “…legislative body may divide the
municipality into districts of the number, shape, and area as are considered best suited
to carry out the purposes [promoting health, safety, morals, or the general welfare of the
community] of this part.” Emphasis added.
This proposal amends the zoning map and not the text. Therefore, no element of this
amendment modifies the standards of any zoning district. The character of the districts