HomeMy WebLinkAbout04-08-25 City Commission Agenda and Packet MaterialsA. Call to Order - 6:00 PM - Commission Room, City Hall, 121 North Rouse
[…] 38.320 Form and
Intensity Standards
Standards for
building placement
and maximum size
Subdivision, site plan,
building permit
38.320.060 Zone
Edge Transitions
Height adjustments
on the edge of some
zones
Site plan
38.340 Overlay
District Standards
Historic
preservation
SOI Standards for
Historic
Preservation,
Design Guidelines
for Historic
Preservation
Site plan and building
permit
38.5 Project Design Site layouts,
landscaping,
building
configuration, signs,
lighting
Site plan and building
permit
H. Character of the district.
Criterion Met. Section 76-2-302, MCA says “…legislative body may divide the municipality into
districts of the number, shape, and area as are considered best suited to carry out the purposes
[promoting health, safety, morals, or the general welfare of the community] of this part.”
This proposal amends the zoning map and not the text. Therefore, no element of this amendment
modifies the standards of any zoning district. The character of the districts as created by those