HomeMy WebLinkAbout07-16-24 City Commission Agenda and Packet MaterialsA. Call to Order - 6:00 PM - Commission Room, City Hall, 121 North Rouse
[…] Covenants, Conditions and Restrictions (CC&R) document outlining how common areas and
stormwater management facilities would be properly maintained.
Therefore, based on the summary review provided below, the City Transportation and Engineering
Department and Department of Community Development have reviewed the application against
the conditions of the preliminary plat approval and, as a result, find that the Nexus Point Major
Subdivision Final Plat application satisfies the criteria below and, therefore, may be approved by
the City Commission.
§76-3-611(1), MCA, provides that the City Commission shall approve the plat only if:
(a) it conforms to the conditions of approval set forth on the preliminary plat and to the terms of
this chapter and regulations adopted pursuant to this chapter; and
(b) the County Treasurer has certified that all real property taxes and special assessments assessed
and levied on the land to be subdivided have been paid.
The County Treasurer has certified that all real property taxes and special assessments assessed
and levied on the land to subdivide have been paid. All terms and conditions of the preliminary
plat approval have been met.
The signed Findings of Fact for the Preliminary Plat is attached and can be viewed at this link
and at:
https://weblink.bozeman.net/WebLink/DocView.aspx?id=274172&dbid=0&repo=BOZEM
AN