The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Open Space lots A and B will have public access trails developed and maintained by the Developer and the Trail Corridor Easement allows the City to install and maintain wayfinding signage therein. 9 Blackwood Groves Major Subdivision Phase 3A Final Plat Page 3 of 3 §76-3-611(1), MCA, provides that the City Commission shall approve the plat only if: (a) it conforms to the conditions of approval set forth on the preliminary plat and to the terms of this chapter and regulations adopted pursuant to this chapter; and (b) the County Treasurer has certified that all real property taxes and special assessments assessed and levied on the land to be subdivided have been paid. The County Treasurer has certified that all real property taxes and special assessments assessed and levied on the land to subdivide have been paid. Staff finds that all terms and conditions of the preliminary plat approval have been met. The signed findings of fact for the Blackwood Groves Major Subdivision Preliminary Plat can be viewed here. UNRESOLVED ISSUES: None identified.