HomeMy WebLinkAbout08-08-23 City Commission Meeting Agenda and Packet MaterialsA.Call to Order - 6:00 PM - Commission Room, City Hall, 121 North Rouse
[…] The IA and Financial Surety guarantees the
installation of these improvements within one year of approval of the final plat, pursuant to the
Bozeman Municipal Code (BMC) Sections 38.270.030.B and D. Therefore, based on the summary
review provided below, the City Transportation and Engineering Department and Department of
Community Development have reviewed the application against the conditions of the preliminary
plat approval and, as a result, find that the 2131 Graf Street Minor Subdivision Final Plat
application may be approved by the City Commission.
§76-3-611(1), MCA, provides that the City Commission shall approve the plat only if:
(a) it conforms to the conditions of approval set forth on the preliminary plat and to the terms of
this chapter and regulations adopted pursuant to this chapter; and
(b) the County Treasurer has certified that all real property taxes and special assessments assessed
and levied on the land to be subdivided have been paid.
The County Treasurer has certified that all real property taxes and special assessments assessed
and levied on the land to subdivide have been paid. All terms and conditions of the preliminary
plat approval have been met.
28
The signed Findings of Fact for the Preliminary Plat can be viewed at this highlighted link.
UNRESOLVED ISSUES: None identified.
ALTERNATIVES: None suggested or proposed.