HomeMy WebLinkAbout08-15-23 City Commission Meeting Agenda and Packet MaterialsA.Call to Order - 6:00 PM - Commission Room, City Hall, 121 North Rouse
[…] Engineers. No change in the number of lots being platted resulted.
7
All required subdivision infrastructure has been installed. Therefore no
improvement agreement is required.
Therefore, based on the summary review provided, the City Transportation
and Engineering Department and Department of Community Development
have reviewed the application against the conditions of the preliminary plat
approval and, as a result, find that the Four Points Phase 2 Major Subdivision
Final Plat application may be approved by the City Commission.
§76-3-611(1), MCA, provides that the City Commission shall approve the plat
only if:
(a) it conforms to the conditions of approval set forth on the preliminary plat
and to the terms of this chapter and regulations adopted pursuant to this
chapter; and
(b) the County Treasurer has certified that all real property taxes and special
assessments assessed and levied on the land to be subdivided have been
paid.
Staff finds that all terms and conditions of the preliminary plat approval have
been met. The County Treasurer has certified that all real property taxes and
special assessments assessed and levied on the land to subdivide have been
paid.
UNRESOLVED ISSUES:None identified
ALTERNATIVES:As determined by the Commission
FISCAL EFFECTS:Fiscal impacts are undetermined at this time, but will include increased
property tax revenues from new development, along with increased costs to