The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] A financial surety in the form of a check in the amount of $1,622,137.47 was received from the Mitchell Development & Investments LLC. Therefore, based on the summary review provided below, the City Transportation and Engineering Department and Department of Community Development have reviewed the application against the conditions of the preliminary plat approval and, as a result, find that the Bozeman Gateway Phase 5 Major Subdivision Final Plat application may be approved by the City Commission. §76-3-611(1), MCA, provides that the City Commission shall approve the plat only if: (a) it conforms to the conditions of approval set forth on the preliminary plat and to the terms of this chapter and regulations adopted pursuant to this chapter; and (b) the County Treasurer has certified that all real property taxes and special assessments assessed and levied on the land to be subdivided have been paid. All terms and conditions of the preliminary plat approval have been met. The County Treasurer has certified that all real property taxes and special assessments assessed and levied on the land to subdivide have been paid. The signed Preliminary Plat Findings of Fact and Order (FOF) can be viewed at this link: https://weblink.bozeman.net/WebLink/DocView.aspx?id=254980&dbid=0&repo=BOZEM AN UNRESOLVED ISSUES: None identified. ALTERNATIVES: None suggested or proposed.