The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] On October 5, 2021, the Bozeman City Commission conducted their review of the Preliminary Plat application for the Annie Phase 4 Major Subdivision and voted 5-0 to conditionally-approve the preliminary plat. On November 16, 2021, the Commission, on consent agenda, voted to approve the Findings of Fact and Order for the approval of the Annie Phase 4 Major Subdivision Preliminary Plat with the recommended conditions and code provisions and on that date the Mayor signed the Findings of Fact and Order document. 150 §76-3-611(1), MCA, provides that the City Commission shall approve the plat only if: (a) it conforms to the conditions of approval set forth on the preliminary plat and to the terms of this chapter and regulations adopted pursuant to this chapter; and (b) the County Treasurer has certified that all real property taxes and special assessments assessed and levied on the land to be subdivided have been paid. The County Treasurer has certified that all real property taxes and special assessments assessed and levied on the land to subdivide have been paid. All terms and conditions of the preliminary plat approval have been met.