Use of this zone is appropriate for areas with good access to parks, community services and/or transit. In addition, the proposed zoning is in accordance with the Bozeman Community Plan’s future land use designation of Urban Neighborhood. The site is adjacent on three sides to existing R3 zoned areas. As the existing and requested zoning is the same district it is expected that development will be compatible. H. Character of the district. Criterion Met. Section 76-2-302, MCA says “…legislative body may divide the municipality into districts of the number, shape, and area as are considered best suited to carry out the purposes [promoting health, safety, morals, or the general welfare of the community] of this part.” Emphasis added. This proposal amends the zoning map and not the text. Therefore, no element of this amendment modifies the standards of any zoning district.