However, other residential zoning districts allow the same residential structure types and densities as the REMU district. The REMU district allows great latitude for large scale commercial use as described in Table 38.310.040.A and B. Retail uses are limited as proportion of the master planned site, there is no restrictions to convenience uses, offices, general service use, short term rentals, although hotels are limited to 40,000 square feet. Section 76-2-302, MCA says “…legislative body may divide the municipality into districts of the number, shape, and area as are considered best suited to carry out the purposes [promoting health, safety, morals, or the general welfare of the community] of this part.” Emphasis added. This proposal amends the zoning map and not the text. Therefore, no element of this amendment modifies the standards of any zoning district.