The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] STRATEGIC PLAN:4.2 High Quality Urban Approach: Continue to support high-quality planning, ranging from building design to neighborhood layouts, while pursuing urban approaches to issues such as multimodal transportation, infill, density, connected trails and parks, and walkable neighborhoods. BACKGROUND:On March 25, 2019 the Bozeman City Commission conducted their review of the Preliminary Plat application for the Bridger Vale Subdivision and voted unanimously to approve the preliminary plat application. §76-3-611(1), MCA, provides that the City Commission shall approve the plat only if: (a) it conforms to the conditions of approval set forth on the preliminary plat and to the terms of this chapter and regulations adopted pursuant to this chapter; and (b) the county treasurer has certified that all real property taxes and special assessments assessed and levied on the land to be subdivided have been paid. The County Treasurer has certified that all real property taxes and special assessments assessed and levied on the land to subdivide have been paid. Attached is a memorandum from Brian Krueger, Development Review Manager, stating the staff has concluded that all terms and conditions of the preliminary plat approval have been met. Improvements Agreements are required for final plat approval of this subdivision.