The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] This revised Preliminary Plat application was reviewed by the City Commission on September 23, 2019 and was approved by a unanimous vote. The findings of fact for both applications is linked below. §76-3-611(1), MCA, provides that the City Commission shall approve the plat only if: (a) it conforms to the conditions of approval set forth on the preliminary plat and to the terms of this chapter and regulations adopted pursuant to 52 this chapter; and (b) the county treasurer has certified that all real property taxes and special assessments assessed and levied on the land to be subdivided have been paid. The County Treasurer has certified that all real property taxes and special assessments assessed and levied on the land to subdivide have been paid. Attached is a memorandum from Danielle Garber, Associate Planner, stating the staff has concluded that all terms and conditions of the preliminary plat approval have been met. Am Improvements Agreement is required for final plat approval of this subdivision.